Company

Privacy Policy

 

Belmiro & Barreira, Lda, assumes as its fundamental mission the commitment to the rules of privacy and protection of personal data of its customers, suppliers, employees, among others.

If you want to keep your data that was previously collected, you don't need to do anything, guaranteeing from us, use of your data for the purposes legally accepted. If you want to manage any changes to the data, you can request it through the available means of contact.

In this way, we have adopted several security measures in order to protect personal data against its dissemination, loss, misuse, alterations, unauthorized treatment or access, or any other form of illegal treatment.

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

Belmiro & Barreira, Lda ,. NIPC 500697604, headquartered in Vila Nova das Patas - 5370-087 Carvalhais, with telephone number 278257380 and electronic address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., is responsible for the processing of personal data, which may be requested, according to the rules defined in this privacy policy.

 

PERSONAL DATA

Personal information is considered to be any and all information relating to a living person, identified or likely to be identified, directly or indirectly, namely by reference to an identifier. Examples of identifiers are the name, identification numbers, identifiers electronically, location data and / or one or more specific elements of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the natural person.

 

HOW AND WHEN YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED

Your personal data may be collected:

a. When you send an application, to collaborate with Belmiro & Barreira;

b. Within a pre-contractual or contractual relationship.

 

GROUND AND PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The grounds that legitimize the treatment of your personal data by Belmiro & Barreira are as follows:

a. Consent: Your personal data can be processed by expressing your will, free, specific, informed and explicit, under the terms of which you accept, by means of a statement, or unequivocal positive act, that your personal data be treated by Belmiro & Barreira, Lda, . Regarding proposal and application processes, we will ask for your consent, to keep your data collected, to be considered in the future.

b. Legitimate Interest: your personal data may be necessary to carry out certain activities, related to the activity of Belmiro & Barreira, Lda ,. We will treat your data based on legitimate interest, except in cases where your privacy and data protection rights prevail, in order to respond to requests for contact from you.

ç. Within the scope of contractual obligation: we process your personal data, to the extent strictly necessary.

d. Within the scope of legal obligation: to comply with legal obligation, provided for in EU or national legislation or when treatment is necessary to perform a task in the public interest.

 

TERM OF CONSERVATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be stored, in a blocked way, to face the responsibilities resulting from the contractual or pre-contractual relationship and other legal obligations of Belmiro & Barreira, Lda .. In such cases, we guarantee that you will not proceed with the processing of your data personal data, unless it is strictly necessary for the formulation, exercise and defense of claims, or when required by the Public Administration, Judges and Courts, during the period of prescription of their legal rights or obligations.

 

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR DATA

Belmiro & Barreira, Lda. Undertakes to only transmit your personal data when necessary for the purposes previously described. RIGHTS OF HOLDERS You have the right to request the data controller to:

a) access to personal data concerning you You have the right to obtain confirmation that the personal data concerning you are or are not subject to processing and, if so, the right to access your personal data and information provided for in the General Data Protection Regulation.

b) the rectification of your data The holder has the right to obtain, without undue delay, from the controller responsible for the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him.

c) the deletion of your data

The holder has the right to obtain from the controller the deletion of his personal data, without undue delay, and the latter has the obligation to delete the personal data, without undue delay, when one of the following reasons applies, namely:

1) personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose that motivated their collection or treatment; 

2) the processing is illegal and the data subject is opposed to the deletion of personal data and requests, in return, to limit its use;

3) the controller no longer needs personal data for processing purposes, but that data is required by the data subject for the purposes of declaring, exercising or defending a right in a judicial process;

4) if you have opposed the processing, until it is found that the legitimate motives of the controller override those of the data subject.

e) the right to withdraw consent at any time If the processing of the data is based on consent, the data subject has the right to withdraw his consent at any time, without compromising the lawfulness of the treatment carried out on the basis of the previously given consent.

f) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority The data subject has the right, at any time, to lodge a complaint with the supervisory and control authority: National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) - Rua de São Bento, 148, 3rd, 1200-821 Lisbon; Telephone - +351 213 928 400; fax - +351213976832; If you intend to exercise any of the rights mentioned in a) to f), you must contact us in writing, via the email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by letter sent to Belmiro & Barreira, Lda, Vila Nova das Patas 5370-087 Carvalhais - Mirandela .

For the purposes of the provisions of paragraph 2 of article 2 of Regulation (EU) No. 1407/2013, of December 18, BELMIRO & BARREIRA, LDA, with the NIF 500697604, declares that it does not hold shares and that its shareholders or partners do not hold interests in which there is at least one of the following relationships:

a) A company holds the majority of the voting rights of the shareholders or partners of another company;

b) An enterprise has the right to appoint or dismiss a majority of the members of the administrative, management or supervisory body of another enterprise;

c) An enterprise has the right to exercise dominant influence over another enterprise by virtue of a contract concluded with it or by virtue of a clause in the latter company's articles of association;

d) A shareholder or partner of another company alone controls, by virtue of an agreement entered into with other shareholders or partners of that other company, a majority of the voting rights of the shareholders or partners of the latter.

 

 

Location

PAVIMIR - Belmiro & Barreira, Lda

Estrada Nacional 315
Vila Nova das Patas
5370-087 Carvalhais
Mirandela - Portugal

Contacts

  • (+351) 278 257 380
  • (+351) 962 002 627
  • pavimir@pavimir.pt